Privacy Policy


Since 2009  AICE has been dedicated to maintaining the highest standards in accredited training.

What AICE does with Personal Information

When you visit our website personal information is collected when voluntarily submitted by you by sending us an email. We will use this personal information including your IP (Internet Protocol) obtained from the site for system administration, allowing you to enter the site time and time again. In order to continually improve our service to you and for operational and quality assurance, we monitor web 'traffic', maintain log files of users' access to site files and keep track of the domains from which students visit us so that we can take note of whether and how you use the information and services that we provide so that we can better tailor our content to your needs. We analyse this for trends and statistics and therefore may maintain this information for future use. The information AICE receives from or about you is stored on systems designed to prevent loss, misuse, unauthorised access, modification, disclosure or alteration. 

Please note AICE does not store credit card details from our clients. 

AICE listed courses   does not use cookies for collecting user information from the site. (A cookie is a small file sorted on a computer by a site with the objective to identify prior users of a site and to personalise your visit.) 

We may use your information to offer you other associated AICE listed courses and keep you up to date with any AICE that we think you may find valuable. If you do not wish to receive this information, please send an email to 
info@aspireltd.net  with 'unsubscribe' as the subject heading. We may provide your personal data to third parties as required by you, the government or law and for any other purpose deemed necessary.

Notification of Changes

AICE reserves the right to make changes to this statement at any time by posting revisions on the site. You are responsible for periodically checking our site for changes to this Privacy Statement. You may opt out of any posted change to our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by sending an email to info@aspireltd.net

Access to Personal Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to request a copy of the information we hold about you. We charge a fee for complying with this request.

General

Whilst we endeavour to ensure that this site is normally available 24 hours a day, we will not be liable if for any reason the site is unavailable at any time or for any period. By accessing any part of the site, you shall be deemed to have accepted these terms in full. This privacy policy only covers the AICE listed courses   site. Any other links within this site to other sites are not covered by this policy. If you have difficulty accessing the site or have any other queries, please email info@aspireltd.net

Legal Statement

 

No part of this website shall be reproduced in any way without the express written consent of AICE. The information therein is for the personal use of the individual and may not without express permission be incorporated in commercial programs of any type, other websites, books, guides, databases, or any kind of software. AICE has used its best endeavours in preparing the materials contained in the website to make it as accurate and complete as possible but no warranty or fitness for purposes is implied. The author and publisher shall not be liable or be responsible with respect to incidental, consequential or special damages or loss arising from the information contained in this website

AICE Support